"Почему ты думаешь, что у меня плохие дети?"

Translation:Why do you think that I have bad children?

3 years ago

7 Comments


gnboorse

bad parenting?

2 years ago

S-learner

Because they broke my window

2 years ago

CheDeBarna

Would this mean "What makes you say I have bad children?", "What do you think is the cause that I have bad children?", or both?

4 months ago

geneven
genevenPlus

Yes, it's not clear whether these interpretations are both there in just the English or also in the Russian

4 weeks ago

alantrousers
alantrousers

I wrote "Why do you think I have bad children?" and was marked wrong.

3 years ago

mightypotatoe
mightypotatoe

Report it using the Report a Problem button

3 years ago

ph516503
ph516503

It's either genes or upbringing. You don't come out of it well, either way.

2 years ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.