1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Disculpe."

"Disculpe."

Translation:Excuse me.

January 8, 2013

439 Comments


Revelatory

So is this in the imperative form?


whozombiegeek

What does imperative mean


ashishkath

Absolutely necessary


Nokkenbuer

Only in morality, ethics, and common parlance. In grammar, an imperative is a word or phrase used to command something, such as:

"Excuse me!" (You technically commanding to be excused, not requesting.)

"Move this for me." (You are commanding an action, not requesting or suggesting or wishing for it.)

"Look at me." (You are telling the person to look at you, not asking.)

More Information: http://www.grammar-monster.com/glossary/imperative_sentence.htm


GraceOBrie2

How do u write in teal?


okayxyiah

Ít happened automatically cuz its a link


linkthehylian

(They meant the "imperative form" regarding grammar structure)


D1S1D1

I found this information on another website that was quote helpful. Here's 3 different phrases for "excuse me":

"Disculpe" can be used to get someone's attention, such as when you say "excuse me" to a waiter, shop keeper, etc.

"Con permiso" is similar to asking "May I get by, please?'" "Would you mind moving over a little?'"

"Perdón" can be used an an apology when you bump into someone in a crowd or step on someone's toe.

NOTE: I am NOT a native speaker. Perhaps someone else can verify the validity of the above expressions.


SergioOQ

Native speaker here. Yes, it's ok. "Con permiso" it's like "excuse me" if you are moving trough a crowd, or you could also end a formal talk, like "excuse me" and then walk away. In this case, it could be "con permiso" or "con su permiso".

Of course, like everything in spanish, there is a huge variation among countries, but in a formal enviroment it should work.


FreebooterFox

After using "disculpe" at work I was corrected by several Mexicans that "con permiso" was more appropriate, basically with the same explanation you've provided.


mkazdc

You would say disculpe if you were trying to get someone's attention, and con permiso if you were passing by a group and needed to get through. I can say this is true as a native Spanish speaker.


claybird121

How should this be used compared to lo siento, perdon, etc?


mitaine56

lo siento is, I'm sorry. perdón is like when you have done something wrong and you want forgiveness. Disculpe is when you say to someone, can I use your phone?


caiser

Disculpa is the same than "perdona" or "lo siento", but a bit more formal, they are used like I'm sorry, but "disculpa", also perdona, are used to get the attention of one person like in your example: "Disculpa/Perdona, ¿Puedo usar tú teléfono?"


Santi_Minstrel

"[...]tu teléfono" with no accent in 'tu'.

Normally, you would address someone formally, and use the formal you conjugation in those sentences.


cervezafria

Yes... "disculpe" also as "may I interrupt you?"or "excuse me" ... when you have a question for someone who is otherwise occupied.

Excuse me, do you know where Earle St is?


littlecute57

Disculpe= excuse me


olatunj1

I see where they are used together in the app. Is this right too?


HannahCall896967

i thought perdon means "pardon me where is the toilet at?"


L.O.L

Why is it "disculpe" instead of "disculpo" for excuse me?


Santi_Minstrel

because disculpo is a present tense in 1st person, implying I excuse somebody. However, I want the listener to excuse me, therefore I use the imperative tense:

  • Disculpa [tú]
  • Disculpe [usted]
  • Disculpad [vosotros]
  • Disculpen [ustedes]

Yumi.V
  • Disculpá [vos]

Panzervo

Very helpful! So is the form Disculpeme correct?


jloza87

Santi, it's not a verb therefore it does not need to be conjugated.


Santi_Minstrel

From the verb disculpar, in fact.


jloza87

Well ❤❤❤❤ my pants.


ScottBrownRN

Clean up, and some fresh underwear on aisle #5! Gracias por la risa!


mark36

If you hover over the word ‘disculpe’ and click on the green Conjugate then click on the heading ‘subjunctive’ you will see the explanation, Duolingo works nearly all the time in the ‘indicative’ but not this time.


zoomzoomzoom111

Thanks for pointing out the "conjugate" button, mark36! Here's something I'm having trouble with, though: When I click on the "conjugate" button, it only shows the conjugation in the 'indicative;' there doesn't seem to be a tab for the 'subjunctive.' Suggestion for improving Duolingo at-large: for each verb, it would be fantastic is the site could provide an additional button that links students to ALL of the conjugations, not just those for the verb form addressed in the question!


Vicky2809

I can't see ‘subjunctive’, only ‘indicative’ =(


virtuousgal

I really wish this app would stop assuming you know a word before it's been introduced. Fortunately i took spanish years ago and understand about conjugation, but if you're starting from ground zero, you're screwed.


Khyraen

The quickest way to learn a language is immersion. This is how infants learn. You might miss the answer a few times, but you are still learning. You might try learning the basics of one language before moving on. This will make it easier to pick up on patterns and keep things straight until they become more natural.


cosmopolita61

Right. I'm doing 3 languages here, and it's really annoying


Ales_Cora

You should do one at time...


ThomasEuba2

I'm having that lost feeling from time to time wondering where the hell that word came from? Did I skip/ miss something or what LOL


Alloyd89

So what does permisso mean?


Chaterlaine

Con su permisso, or with your permission. You could translate as "Do you mind?" Like when you borrow an empty chair from another table. Disculpe is more like apologies.


Santi_Minstrel

'permiso' is written with single 's'. The expression may be 'Con su permiso' or just 'Con permiso'. Literally, 'with [your (formal you)] permission'


linkthehylian

Random, but it helps me remember the differences - at a restaurant, I've had servers say "con su permisso" when they take dishes away or when coming to refill a cup (to infer they didn't want to interrupt).


cortly

Aaaaaahhhhhhh!!!!!!!!! I wrote discoulpe on accident, and i lost a heart!!! 8(


PurpleTiger2001

I accidentally wrote Diculpe. Is this another word?


LizDenton

Disculpe and siento both mean excuse me and sorry ?


Yumi.V

Yes, but no. "Disculpe" is more "excuse me" than "lo siento", because is used more for things like ask things to the people in the street. "Lo siento" (not only "siento") is more "sorry" than "excuse me", because is used more for apologize for doing something bad, or for feeling bad with someone.


Jordie590857

I love this post you should be an onlime tutor


Revati_Deshpande

Is 'Lo siento' like ' I am sorry for your loss' ?? And 'perdón' for asking forgiveness and ' disculpe' for saying 'excuse me'..?


Swizz14

Does someone know how do we say how r u in spanish


Yumi.V

Tú: ¿Cómo estás?/¿Cómo andas?

Usted: ¿Cómo está?/¿Cómo anda?

Vos: ¿Cómo estás?/¿Cómo andás?

Vosotros/vosotras: ¿Cómo estáis?/¿Cómo andáis?

Ustedes: ¿Cómo están?/¿Cómo andan?


USPS7

From my understanding, it is used according to increasing severity:

disculpe (least severe) perdon lo siento (most severe)


ElaSp6v

Does it have to be capitalized?


three-head

GET OUT OF THE WAY DOULINGO!! im going to play crossy road.


GraceOBrie2

Oh i love that game!!!!!!!!!!!!¡


AlonEilat

How do you say sorry in Spanish?


Peru_Serv

Either lo siento (literally I feel it) or lo lamento (I lament it).


ilovetochat87

Ok so i thought it meant pardon bc it gave me pardon and now its letting me choose excuse me. Im confused. I know pardona dnexcuse me are the same but also slightly defferent. Csn.anyone explain what time id use desculpe to mean pardon and when.id use it to say excuse me?'


raffoss

If i understand correctly: Disculpe=Excuse me (imperative)..however isn't it the same as "Disculpame"?


Santi_Minstrel

Literally, disculpe [usted, formal] means just excuse, the me part is implied, optional and normally omitted.

Discúlpame (disculpa- [tú, informal] + -me [me, to me] means excuse me.

In real world, both can be used but use the first one in formal situations (disculpe or discúlpeme); and the second one in familiar situations (disculpa or discúlpame).

Sometimes the verb 'perdonar' is also used in this context. It means forgive and excuse.


caiser

Yes, both are interchangeable


Ethanwolf99

Don't get why I can't say excuse like it says instead of excuse me in "disculpe"


princessaj10

Could not understand her or him


iiiiikkkkk

i get confused with disculpe and perdon


qiddich6

how do you say hi in spanish


Diamondp94

i am not sure when i am supposed to use accents! what are the rules


whelanalexander

I put apologies and I think that should be acceptes


Tanner641946

My finger just accadently hit the check button when i dropped my phone


King2E4

That was not good.


superlucia13

here its saying "diculpe" but on my other spanis course its saying "discúlpeme"? so which one is wright?


Mex7Ci

How do i know whether to say 'disculpe' or 'perdon'??


TannerM19

Can someone please tell me what amigos means


King2E4

"Amigos" means "friends" (all male or mixed group of male and female friends).


JacobLoMenzo

What is the difference between "Disculpe" and "Disculpa"?


scarlyvanesa

solo quiero el idioma español a ingles gracias


ErnCohen

isnt con permiso another term for excuse me when is it used?


takethisstuff

Did anyone else just put "Excuse"? Or am I sad and alone?


Katlin776486

I thought perdon meant pardon but it means sorry this is a little confusing


Echo............

Hey yeah can you make auto correct for words on here or does that deafeat the perpose of learning? (Kind reguards)


Echo............

Hey,yeah, so this discuple thing is starting to bug me... I tried spelling it but my auto correct spelled disuple and i got my streak broken so can we disable auto correct on here??? kind reguards


rooseveltnut2

I don't ever see perdoname on duolingo. I learned this 50 years ago down in Miami, Fla. Is this incorrect or not used anymore? Should I not use this?


Ken46754

Any difference between pardon and disculpe?


xciara_xx

Whats the difference between disculpe and...the other one...


Vivers4

Am I the only army here and thought of jimin


RickyShelt2

I said excuse me all 3 tries


KidRenzo1

I said excuse me and it kept saying its wrong


justin193864

So is discuple sorry or excuse me? Tiny cards has it as sorry and Duolingo has it as excuse me? Probably can use both but for someone new to learning spanish that is ridiculous the lack of consistency.


justin193864

Tiny cards has it as sorry duolingo as excuse me. Probably same (or similar) translation but confusing for new learner's


Monica418738

I typed the correct translation????


GervaisNGA

I wrote escuse instead of excuse. I guess i should english instead hahaha


Matya459814

BRO I SAID SORRY AND EXCUSE ME DIDNT WORKKKK


mmarkl1

I was correct


Mika86051

Ok guys I understood the meaning of "disculpe" but there is no translation of it in English. I can not find it in answers below :( Maybe they've made mistake :)


LeyaSummer1

How u say excuse you


CarinaArre5

REALLY ughhhhhh stupid


Rajesh969631

Does disculpe can also mean sorry


Diala146874

I am saying it correct


MattCader

What is the difference between disculpe and perdon? Thanks in advance.


MattCader

What is the difference between Disculpe and Perdon? Thanks in advance.


Peru_Serv

Culpa means fault so disculpe could be understood to mean "Don't fault me." It is used when you are intruding a bit, but don't want to offend.


MylesDavis412292

I just said this two slides ago and it's asking me to say it again...


Snowwolfie135223

I keep forgeting me qwq


Jshai1

Disculpe is excuse it depends on where u come from


michaelgri146078

This one annoys me to no end. I can never pronounce it right apparently. Dis-skuhl-pey right? Is that how you pronounce it?


Lindsey755000

I seem to remember "perdóname" from high school English and not discuple (or disculpeme). Are they interchangable?


Lindsey755000

Are perdóname and disculpe interchangeable?


SHZ5S

still, only 'excuse' should be correct, i say 'excuse' instead of 'excuse me' sometimes..


ElegantPotato

Is disculpe the formal term for saying excuse me or is it perdon?? Is there a formal term?


Kyna430036

Difference between perdon and disculpe?


SavannahK420

This is hard for me to say Im British.


Sue1537

Is it disculpe or desculpe? What is the difference?


Marcelocrack27

oof que mal los que no hablan espanol bien


Marcelocrack27

oof the ones that cant speak spanish


sammysyrett

Can you use "Disculpe" when you are in a croud and want to pass by a person standing in you way?


EigilE

I type "excuse me" but get wrong.


NaomiIsabo

I pressed "me" but it didnt go so i pressed check and i lost a heart ;^;


Jerald322648

If it's disculpe, then what does "perdona" means?


iiiDavid_

uwuwuwuwu year;2019 srry not srry duo


itz__nevaeh

Is "Disculpe" and 'Perdon" like the same thing?


Liz809433

in English excuse me and pardon me are used the same. can disculpe and perdóne be used the same in Spanish?


RachelH1

Wasnt detecting my voice


drummerjw

the pronunciation is confusing for me ... I hear the word "disculpi" instead of "disculpe". If this is correct, then why?


drummerjw

The pronunciation is confusing to me .. I hear "disculpi" instead of "disculpe". If this is correct, then why?


trishabbot2

Should basically remove this word. It makes Hispanics laugh when used


DeazjiaJon

It mean the same thing basically


Sheldon89467

Thought the proper term was "perdon"


STELLARICE1

What are you talking about?;)/

:(


Lyann296557

I put Excuse me as the answer and it told me that I was wrong and the correct answer was the exact same thing


SylviaMoor9

Could this also be translated as "Pardon me?"


Veetoh

Whats the difference between disculpe and perdon?


SylviaMoor9

Disculpe means excuse me. Perdon is "Pardon" or "Sorry." The two are relatively inter-changeable. Say you are at the supermarket, you bump into somebody, and you would say either "Disculpe," or "Perdon."


lomahoun

Search spanish grammar in play store . There is a great red covered app. Its realy helpful beside duolingo


JayDub1984

Why wouldn't perdon e me(sp?) work?


cervezafria

You could use that, but I would typically reserve perdóneme to beg forgiveness for an inadvertent intrusion or offence on my part. For example, I bumped into you as I headed fro the elevator... I didn't mean to do so, but I was careless and not watching where I was going. In that case, I would basically be saying "I'm sorry, my fault".


AdamRidley1

How is perdon different?


RebekahLTa

Shouldn't it be disculpeme?


anomiexx

I suspect "disculpe" here is a reduced idiomatic form, like in English saying "Sorry!" instead of "I'm sorry!".


cosmopolita61

How would you say "Excuse us?" That's how I translated disculpe by mistake


anomiexx

I don't know what would be more common among native speakers, but "disculpenos" or "nos disculpe".

Properly "excuse me" should be "disculpeme" or "me disculpe", I think, and I guess just "disculpe" might be something native speakers would actually say like in English we might say "Sorry!" instead of "I'm sorry!".


lisagirl05

We have not learned that yet. How are we supposed to know what it means?


atom5885

I thought disculpeme was excuse me...?


princesspeech03

hi I am some one new I am also learning it to go to chili please help


ChaseBuzhardt

Lol. I guessed abd git it right


c00kim0nster210

I DONT COMPREHEND THIS THIS LESSON!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


hallieeivester

Did anyone else think this was listen?


kenzie7l

I made a typo and the marked it wrong. I don't like that.


MYnameismelanie

Exactly why do disculpe need a discussion


Candace816080

Can't you say perdon as well for excuse me??


kya_lynn86

Can you use disculpeme?


daja_boo

it looks like it dosent even mean that the word


Chyna175948

I keep wanting to translate this as discipline


GeramiOver

What about con permiso? That what all the Hispanics say at my job.


silmasubha0

disculpe mean excuse me but another spanish word is perdon I know what perdon is but had no Idea Disculpe also mean excuse me


GalliaDragonmoon

Sounds like "the skull poop"


ShastaSh16

Why could not it be 'excuse'


kaitlyn170133

Soszsushxuhuxhixud8suidhxhxudhdidhsiusojhnlzhozjijs


kaitlyn170133

Jkhkbjvigkhi njh Njjnihbkoofjcoxjozzosonzodogdkxhxvxicchcjcjckcnxkxxbcjchcjc


Akintayo

It confuses me


Mckenzie112

Hey why do we use disculpe and perdonè


CheyanneKi4

I thought it was a other word that was what I was tought.


The_Feline

well, i messed up lol


21qualex

lol i wrote .e


Deanna970749

Difference between pardon and disculpe?


Sharon582655

What does lo siento mean then?


DreamsOfFluency

"lo" is the direct object pronoun that means "him, her, it, and you-formal". http://www.studyspanish.com/lessons/dopro1.htm "Siento" is the 1st person conjugation for the verb "sentir" which means "to feel" or sometimes "to regret". "Lamento" means extremely sorry and expressing sorrow (possibly with you having a part in causing it? Not sure.) https://www.quora.com/In-Spanish-does-lo-siento-express-apology-or-just-sorrow

So, literally, the sentence simply says "it I feel" or "it I regret". But, it is my understanding that "lo siento" could be translated into several similar English phrases such as "I'm sorry", "I feel for you", "I regret this thing happened to you", "Sorry", or even "Excuse me" or even "So sad" depending on the context.

The following is copied from http://www.spanishdict.com/answers/216207/meaning-of-disculpe Kiwi-Girl Disculpar is the verb meaning - to excuse.

Disculpe can be used as 'excuse me' it is the formal version, disculpa is a little bit more informal and these words can be used for instance if you want to pass someone on the street or get someone's attention etc.

Perdonar is the verb meaning - to pardon or forgive so you would use perdone/a if you had done something that needed forgiving more than just asking to get by someone, maybe you stood on their toes or upset someone? then perdone/a would be more appropriate.


Whit-Bit

opps spelled it :(


grandYma-73

Am I wrong in using "disculpame" for Excuse me? Please excuse lack of accent marks


Nargieo

give me your ligots and i will double what you give me


daja_89

to me per me so means excuse me in spanish


montanezdulce

MOVE!!!!! I mean excuse me.(delscupe)


ChocoLlama

People have been talking about the difference between latin american and european, particularly in the c which makes a 's' sound in latin american spanish which is supposed to sound like a 'th' in european spanish. I don't understand this at all so could someone please explain this concept to me?


Sheida7061

What is the difference between pardon disculpa and le siento


mm2648

The speaker does not speak clearly. It sucks, because then I miss it because I could not hear it properly. :(


flabents

Wouldn't it also be permiso?


Sean993773

I was taught this as "disculpe mé" I understand that disculpe is the usted form of the verb, with an impicit "me," but would it be less common/correct to add me?


hawkinz97

What about compre miso?


SamanthaJa11190

Gracias amigo sergo OQ


AsaCross16

For all those confused of how to use Disculpe. Disculpe can mean excuse me BUT it can also mean sorry I hope this stops the confusion


rwszero1

Typed 'Excuse me' without a full stop & got it wrong.....apparently!


LukePeiffer

So "disculpe" and "perdon" both mean "excuse me", but their meaning is slightly different based on context, right? Like, "perdon" would be used if you were gonna ask a question. And "disculpe" would be used if you burped or bumped into someone. Am I correct?


Kelsie019

I burp a lot so thanks for the useful sentence


OwenStowe

i said it the same, didn't work, HELP MEH!


Boris_The_Wolf20

mabye i should be better at my spanish:/


Caleb902127

sooooooooooooooooooooooo easyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy


FreddieTay10

fuuuuuucccckkkkkk yoooooouuuuuuuuu


heykathy

so- (you) excuse me ?


flyingimac

im upset i spelled excuse wrong so igot it wrong but on the previous one it worked


pinkgirl2002

I spelled it wrong! :-(


RebeccaLongtin

I almot misspelled on this question(ehcuse me). But I alwas cheak my answers before i click the cheak button.


cortly

Uuhhh.... maby you might want to check your spelling on your comments, as well, instead of only on your answers...


CatCampion

Maybe you might want to check your spelling as well!


cortly

Me 2. Welcome to the club.


mahyaramir

I need friends to talk to me in Spanish , need to improve


soccerforlife97

How do you say hello in spanish


tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

¡ Hola ! I am giving you lingots to encourage you, because you practiced today. Only for you, I won't be giving this quantity to anyone else and none to people who ask for them.


Alinoel818

Quantos anios tienes


Yumi.V

It's "¿cuántos años tienes?".


GraceOBrie2

Pgf cndjdxzjssbsa. Dhsddjsdsanasdsansddsjsddnsfdnsddnsfd fndjddfndsfsmsxcdmb Cgf,jfhgfcjgfbzfn ,,83:-#'$ Nvrgqnjdwbjdwcbdvjcevbjgdnfjgsjfe#+($;=;#;$$;$ Djscj$+#+%$"&4'7%'+4'#+:&ndznh Fnvf vh


wumbo1776

well excuuuse me princess


Jb11131999

when do i use this instead of perdón?


qiddich6

how do you say hi in spanish


zselykecs

Is there a male/female form for this too? I heard someone use disculpa and now I am confused.


bnat15

Would someone mind listing all the ways to say "excuse me" next to a clear scenario where you would most likely use them?


Phillygetsfit

Well i get mixed up


PierceKzai

If disculpe is excuse me then what language is excusemoi? Is it french? German? Someone reply with #therealexcusemoi


bnat15

Excusez-moi is Excuse me in french. Moi=Me


tjn31279

HOW DID I MISS A WORD WHEN, THEIR IS ONLY ONE WORD THEIR?????


mamatzeja

blah blah blah blah blah blah blah blah blah blah blah blah blah blah blah blah spanish


JordanFere

SORRY DOU I THOUGHT IT EXCUSE WAS ESCUSE WELL AT LEST YOU COUNTED IT


NezzieSusana

hola mi llamos Sammie


Yumi.V

You want to mean "Hola, mi nombre es Sammie" (Hello, my name is Sammie). Or "Hola, me llamo Sammie" (Hello, I'm called Sammie). Don't mix two phrases.


msl2686

I put discipline :-(


raynarose777

Discuuuulpe, princess.


magzsuzsi

constipationm Zzzzz

Mllh3


spree.kachu

I thought "pe miso" meant excuse me


lovelysam20

So when I put the words in the box they keep putting them in the wrong order! Please help!


Nancy0456

I got it right!#coolio


DarkLightStar

i keep hearing "ees-culpe".


jkutarna

Gfddgzggxheudshdhdhdhdhdshshshshshehdhdhdhdhdhdhdhdhdhdhdhdhhddhddhdhdhdhdhdhddhdhehehehehhehdhddhdhdhdhdhdhhdhddhhdhdhdkfnxndnndis2828881736jxbxbx xjshdhgdhdhdhdhdhdhdbd


Candyw3991

Hmmm... A bit confusing. Because perdon is the same


sheyla243489

Excuse disculpe excuse me disculpe entinces


Andreea420502

No. "Disculpe" means "Excuse me". I know that it is because,if you tap on the word Disculpe, it will show you. Im not dumb so i know what im saying.


Nyla606594

That was so unfair because i put excuse and it said i got it all wrong


SerenaSimson

Its so annoying how they already expect you to know the word like come on


Andreea420502

I will give you a tip:tap on the word if its tricky. If not tricky, give it a try. I did do that before. Its all the advice from me!


GraceOBrie2

Wwwwwwwaaaaaaaasssssssuuuuuuuuuuupppppppppl


montanezdulce

OUT OF MY WAY!!!!! I mean excuse me.(desclupe)


montanezdulce

GET OUT OF MY WAY!!!!! I mean,excuse me.(discupe)


BarracksOL

if it conjugates as 'yo disculpo' then why it is disculpe instead disculpo?


Santi_Minstrel

because yo disculpo is present simple. Disculpe is imperative.


mitaine56

santi mistrel- I'm furious when I see someone as stupid as the one who gave you a down vote, when you make the effort of helping people. When we don't wan't to be corrected, we don't come here to ask questions. It must be a person with a very big EGO, who doesn't accept when he's wrong.


Santi_Minstrel

Thank you for your honest support. I am actually concerned that other people may think my explanations are incorrect due to the negatives; I sometimes make some mistakes and I appreciate when people tell me so through a reply, which I find a better way to improve this forum. But most of the time, I make sure that what I say is absolutely correct and thorough as only a [Spanish] native can tell. It is because I am glad to help that I bother doing the Spanish course at all =).


SerenaSimson

Dont be such a dummy dont call people idiots because youre one and that is why you have negative likes and why youre so snottu


Echo............

You said it in one of your comments so check yourself before you wreck yourself k?


legend165

i dont like disculpe


hannaheiland

When you type it won't let you


princesspeech03

don't say rude words where kids can see


GraceOBrie2

Im only 9 and im going to tell the police!! Hahaa


Zach671

Shut up,Ashley margret clay,I'm a kid and I can see u cusing !


princesspeech03

stop being mean and I will not stop cusing and it is not your place to talk to me like that so shut your self up or I will make sure you never say a thing again


_8675309_

Ok somebody pkease explain the whole thing with "Lo Siento" and "Perdon". Are they just different sayings for the same thing?


Andreea420502

"Lo Siento" means "Im sorry". "Perdon" means "sorry". They are really the same thing. I checked on Google Translate. It helps. Morely, one tip is that you can tap on the word to see what it means so like if I would get stuck on something, i press on that word.


Chowie.69

drink ble

<h1>c</h1>

nmbrevard

Aeeqhju monomer hbxp vcmail vbp


jkutarna

Nudhxhhdhdhehdheuehehehdhdhehdhdhddhhdhdddhdhhdhdhdhdbdhdhdhdhdhdhdhhsvßsvxjshxbdjdjdbdhdhdhsbxhgxggxzhzxbshdhhsgddhdbvdhsvshdhdhddhdhdhd7dye6sydddhshdhdh shah CV by we dhh Sunday she HSH dhdhhgg ssh hd


RiMQ2

This is gay.


mimisr99

Excuse me can i talk


Kate3006

Bbnghjmnmvgmbbvjmbnnnkgvb. Bmmdrerdfziiuooiuohklnlllkjkjb


RaviDoman

I typed in yo de school pe and they said i was wrong but hey thats just how us people who can only understand english can type go easy on us duo whatever


pbilk

descuple? I understand what you are saying but it is difficult to understand by just reading it.


eaglesfan551

It is all wrong. they are saying spanish words this is french


Yumi.V

(???)

This is not French, this is Spanish...


LasseStefanz

ulfmeister eige verda


SerenaSimson

FOR THE LAST TIME WE ALL ARE TALKING ENGLISH DUMMY GET USED TO IT REBECCA GIRL YOU ARE THE IDIOT AND SOMEONE NEEDED TO TELL YOU RIGHT TO YOUR SCREEN/ FACE


Whitetiger159

Shut the $$$$$ Up


GraceOBrie2

She is speaking english DUH U Are a big bully


GraceOBrie2

I meant to say that to serena simson


Echo............

Dude if they wanna use another language than let them and if you don't like it than don't get on this again


azra115578

Stop being mean anyway


qiddich6

hgdfgdgdfsgsdfgfd


azra115578

And hola means hello or hi


Echo............

Hey can we disable auto correct on this app? I put ment to put "discuple" on but auto correct changed it to "disiplin" than when i tried it again it changed it to disple and it broke my streak so...plz fix? If not ill just disable auto correct kind reguards


GraceOBrie2

I like ur username heh its so funny

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.