"Где моя мышь?"

Translation:Where is my mouse?

November 13, 2015

9 Comments


olimo

FYI: This question may also refer to a computer mouse.

November 13, 2015

FedorScheg

And why is the cat suddenly not hungry anymore?

January 16, 2016

H4664

ф

September 10, 2018

ph516503

It's there. There on the stairs. There on the stairs, right there.

January 6, 2016

nicozaba

Does мышь also mean rat?

January 20, 2016

lebedkin

No, rat is крыса.

February 11, 2016

WernickesArea

Realmente, quero saber - где моя мышь?

January 1, 2017

Lisa49008

So мышь is both singular and plural in the nomimative case?

February 8, 2019

LydiaSpott1

Anyone else have trouble with voice recognition?

February 24, 2019
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.