"Ona je mou šéfovou."

Překlad:She is my boss.

November 13, 2015

8 komentářů
Tato diskuse je zamčená.


Ondranem

Proč slovo šéfová nemůžu přeložit jako the director?


jphager2

I think the key is "má". Ona je mou šéfová => "She is my boss", Ona je šéfová ve Philipsu => "She is the director of Philips"


jedna-deset

Proč nelze uznat "chief"?


jphager2

In American English (at least), "chief" is used mostly used as an adjective as in Chief Executive Officer. In the sense of "šéf" you might hear it be used in a flippant or jocular manner, e.g. when an employee is being sarcastic with his or her boss, they might say: "Sure thing chief."


kacenka9

Jeste by mohla byt indianskou nacelnici. Pak by mohla byt 'chief'.


Hana44631

Vždyť jsem odpověděla správně !!!


Marie158937

Taky jsem odpověděla správně, stroj se zbláznil

Naučte se Anglicky za pouhých 5 minut denně. Zdarma.