Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Uno, dos, tres"

Translation:One, two, three

4 years ago

28 Comments


HarpoChico

What's this got to do with pronouns? Duo needs to appoint a grammarian.

3 years ago

meilonn
meilonn

Duo's keeping our brains sharp XD

2 years ago

frandante
frandantePlus

I think is because "uno" can be the number one but also can be "an" in masculine.

2 years ago

WilhelmJuan16

Yeah, this is a little late for numbers

1 year ago

kirakrakra

1, 2, 3 was almost correct!!?

3 years ago

Jaymoniduh

1 2 3 is correct

1 year ago

benmorleybrown

This reminds me of Faulty Towers: un, dos, tres = on those trays

3 years ago

Seb.Howard92

Burro! Burro!

2 years ago

Furbolg

Who was the genius behind this practice question

3 years ago

Si_Robertson

There's more counting on this lesson than on the numbers lesson!!!!!!

2 years ago

gabrielradio

Cuatro cinco cinco seis

1 year ago

Artifiko
Artifiko

Cuatro.

2 years ago

LukeNewberry
LukeNewberry

Surely if we've got this far we should be able to count to ten!

2 years ago

_Nick_Crompton_

crud I said two three, one.

2 years ago

Doseofrich

Cuatro I KNOW YA WANT ME YOU KNOW I WANT CHA I KNOW YOU WANT MEEE YOU KNOW I WANT CHA

2 years ago

Ryan558019

Quatro cinco cinco seis

2 years ago

NICKFOLESDAGOAT

1, 2, 3 is correct! #Lazytyper

1 year ago

fifn22

I'm gonna swing on the chandelier

1 year ago

jib84115
jib84115

Cuatro, cinco, cinco, seis, Give it to me baby, ah ah, ah ah

1 year ago

Samiwise
Samiwise

...un pasito pa'delante Maria.

1 year ago

vincemat
vincemat

¡Uno, dos, tres! ¡Alé alé alé!

1 year ago

YeshuasGirl

Really duo, at this stage in the game I'm learning this? XD

7 months ago

Lingots4Luck

Gimme one, two, three lingots

6 months ago

s-partridge
s-partridge

I really think "One" should have been introduced back with the other numbers.

2 years ago

Brad24601
<h1>easiestproblemever</h1>
2 years ago

DrRansom
DrRansom

Dinged me for not including commas. Maybe full stops would have been accepted?

1 year ago

csnyder616

... cuatro, cinco! Ve a tu cuarto, AHORA!

9 months ago

SrikantS87

Ole ole ole!!!

8 months ago