1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Russian
  4. >
  5. "Our team is still outside."

"Our team is still outside."

Translation:Наша команда ещё на улице.

November 14, 2015

8 Comments


MagneLudvigsen

I wrote: наша команда еще вне Am I correct to assume that вне is correct, but only if it is followed by a description like наша команда еще вне стадиона?


mosfet07

You're right, вне requires a noun in the genitive case


AnTesla

You can say: "Наша команда ещё снаружи".


FergusAndr2

When can you use уже with the meaning of "still" or did I just make that up?


jskullberg

I wrote, Наша команда еще на дворе. Isn't this correct?


Dominik_Domitch

Would be "наша команда ПОКА на улице" correct? Difference between пока and ещё?


Ramsa121171

What is Wrong наша Команда ешё На Улице?


Ramsa121171

I wrote The same : наша команда ешё на Улице, but incorrect. What's Wrong?

Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.