"There is nothing already."

Translation:Уже ничего нет.

November 14, 2015

3 Comments


Tom_Adams101

I'm not 100% sure I can pin down what this sentence means.

Is it: "There is nothing left any more"?

November 14, 2015

olimo

Yes, this is the meaning.

November 14, 2015

Tom_Adams101

Great; thanks for the clarification - I'll probably report it the next time it comes up, because "there is nothing already" doesn't make too much sense.

November 14, 2015
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.