"You are men."

Translation:Dere er menn.

November 15, 2015

5 Comments


Quinn621566

I need to know the difference between du and dere.

November 15, 2015

Luke_5.1991

"Du" is singular and "dere" is plural.

November 15, 2015

NattKullav1

Bokmål - Dere er menn.
Nynorsk - De/Dokker er menn.

April 15, 2018

languagegeeks

Does anyone know why "Dere er menn" gets marked as wrong here? (As 'correct' solution they suggested "Dere er mennesker.")

March 27, 2017

NattKullav1

Bokmål - Dere er menn.
Nynorsk - De/Dokker er menn.

April 15, 2018
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.