"Она пьёт мой чай."

Translation:She is drinking my tea.

3 years ago

8 Comments


JewishPolyglot
JewishPolyglot

Take it as a compliment

3 years ago

MandiFlick

Rude

1 year ago

Zack_Agent_Abel

Hopefully she is my girlfriend. if not, then that's just weird.

1 year ago

SergeyTsel2

I'm a native Russian speaker and I couldn't understand the meaning of the phrase. This voice is awful!

10 months ago

Fredrijk

I am glad you say that. Instead of она i understood анна

5 months ago

Volki002

MOM, BATHROOM!

1 year ago

Victor100041

She is distinctly saying "Она ЛЬЁТ мой чай" (Лить - to pour)

1 year ago

sak-hoch

This isn't right - because "my tea" is the direct object, it should take accusative for inanimate masculine, so "она пьëт моего чай"

1 year ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.