1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Må vi skrive et annet innleg…

" vi skrive et annet innlegg?"

Translation:Do we need to write another entry?

November 15, 2015

4 Comments


Andy585

How come that 'annet' means second, when 'to' means two?


fveldig
Mod

'second'(time) = 'sekund'

'second'(position) = 'andre'

'another' = 'en annen/et annet'(/ei anna)

two doesn't look very similar to either of these.


beyzamemucho

what is wrong about "must we write another post?" :S


Regney
Mod

"Must we write another post?" is an accepted translation. :0)

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started