"Добро пожаловать в Польшу!"

Translation:Welcome to Poland!

November 15, 2015

19 Comments


Gruby_Jamnik

Yaaay Poland can into duolingo

November 15, 2015

RAMlz

But can Poland into space ?

April 14, 2017

Arkadia20

In Soviet Russia Poland can into space! (Really)

February 22, 2018

Korowaj

We'll greet you with bread and salt

January 19, 2016

john.newbe

Wodka

February 25, 2016

Korowaj

No rush - kiełbasa and wódka with 'brudzia' (Bruderschaft) will come just after that

February 25, 2016

Nyankittie

:D of course

February 26, 2016

ColeDonnelly

Are you here to invade?

June 21, 2016

Akudznam_Nafri

Time to switch from "Сука блять" to "Kurwa mać, ja pierdolę"

March 22, 2018

GIJoeski

Nice

February 13, 2019

Ad-Elie

We love the Taste of Poland !

July 28, 2016

obscure-memes

I saw «Добро пожаловать» on the window of a museum in New York, and I actually knew what it meant! Wowww, improvement... sorta

October 16, 2018

GIJoeski

Witaj!

February 13, 2019

jokaim

What's the difference between в Польшe/в Польшу ? Movement?

September 17, 2016

jeanmenezesjjk

Yes, в Польшe is locative(prepositional). The other one is accusative, you use it when there is movement.

March 30, 2017

EliaszChmi

Just come :)

May 17, 2017

tozangezan

In what situation am I able to use this phrase?

July 15, 2017

LauPaSat

When your on polish border and someone is crossing border and entering Poland. I'm not Russian native speaker so please correct me if it is wrong.

July 25, 2017

GIJoeski

Bywaj! Witamy!

February 17, 2019
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.