"Это моя проблема."

Translation:This is my problem.

November 16, 2015

15 Comments


AndresZumaran

Can be used like "That's my problem, not your business?"

November 16, 2015

[deactivated user]

    Yes, especially if you put emphasis on «моя».

    November 16, 2015

RGandhi78

    why can't we use эта?

    December 24, 2015

deltaray3

    The ownership is of the problem, right? So "this" refers to whatever the actual problem is.

    January 4, 2016

aguadopd
    May 9, 2016

Beatles-Musician

    The first language I really study in which problems are feminine :o

    November 28, 2017

DragutinVu

    Why its wrong 'This is my issue?'

    November 25, 2015

Amelia925228

    Report it.

    June 28, 2017

JuanDazCas

    Проблема is exactly the same as Spanish problema

    May 17, 2017

JuanDazCas

    And also radio, esta (эта), menú, taxi, mamá, papá, plan, café (although it doesn't mean the place, that's cafetería), and much more words

    May 17, 2017

EvelynOlson0

    The voice just changed for me...

    February 14, 2017

lepaslandas

    I'm beginning to be able to listen to Putin

    July 31, 2017

The_iCONer

    You mean Влади́мирович Пу́тин.

    June 24, 2018

Cecilia798621

    Sounds like problemo.

    August 10, 2017

JudithMett2

    Can это here mean 'it is' as in other languages or must it be 'this is'?

    October 31, 2018
    Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.