"Bunetürbirkitap?"

Translation:What type of book is this?

3 years ago

4 Comments


sevdigim.dil.TUR
sevdigim.dil.TUR

what is the different between ''tip'' and ''tür''

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

The an interchangeable for the most part. One exception is when you are talking about a species, which must be 'tür' in Turkish :)

3 years ago

Vijaya242162

I wrote "what type of a book is this" and the 'a' was marked wrong. Does'nt bir mean 'a' ?

3 months ago

Fsilk
Fsilk

I often hear words ending in "r" pronounced as "sh". Am I hearing things?

8 months ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.