"Forrige uke"

Translation:Last week

November 16, 2015

8 Comments


NattKullav1

What's different between forrige and siste?


hmada993

Forrige is previous and siste is last.


xoflram

'Forrige uke kveld' med John Oliver!


MCLTB

Why is the last week not accepted?


Moongrovenly

Because "last week" is not the same meaning as "the last week".


Xeins1

I put "Forreige" and it wasn't marked as a typographical error. Is this an error or an alternative, possibly archaic spelling of "forrige"?

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started