"Hvaviserdumeg?"

Translation:What are you showing me?

3 years ago

22 Comments


YiRuiLim

Probably.... hunder, elefanter, hester or skilpadder.

3 years ago

Slang67
Slang67

Don't forget Ulven. I seem to get a LOT of sentences about wolves! LOL

2 years ago

Summer.Breeze
Summer.Breeze

Jeg liker Ulver.

2 years ago

200ProofEthanol

Me too. Jeg elsker ulver.

2 years ago

MarkoSucur

Ulver er cool :)

2 years ago

200ProofEthanol

If only we knew the word for cool...

2 years ago

Gidget84

Ulver er kule. (:

1 year ago

SilasWolfe

thanks!

1 year ago

Lol795

Jeg elsker hunden.

2 years ago

MCPEREMIX
MCPEREMIX

Han: Hva viser du meg? Me: Just don't tell your parents XD

2 years ago

Thomas374130

( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

1 year ago

Hetaliatra

DenNor lemon

I'll just leave

2 years ago

AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

If you’re on ChatRoulette you probably don’t wanna know.

2 years ago

MarkovV09
MarkovV09

Kan noen vær så snill og si meg hva "å krangle så busta fyker" betyr? Takk!

2 years ago

Gidget84

literally means something along the lines of "to argue so the messed up hair is flying/scattering."

1 year ago

cosmic_bats

A whole new world!

1 year ago

jetorresbaca

If this is what are you showing me, how do you say what are you looking at me?

10 months ago

Nolence
Nolence

For any one interested: I = Jeg (Subj. Pronoun) Me = Meg (Obj. Pronoun) My = Min Mine = Mine

3 years ago

fveldig
fveldig
Mod

This is incorrect

min = my/mine(masculine/feminine/neuter)

mine = my/mine(plural)

3 years ago

sylvietr
sylvietr

Thanks, both!

2 years ago

DoctorWho01
DoctorWho01

I heard the song "Jeg heter Finn" and there was the phrase "Mitt liv er perfekt" which in sub was translated "My live is perfect" What about 'mitt"?

1 year ago

Delphinine

The word mitt means "my/mine" when referring to singular neuter nouns like liv. :-)

6 months ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.