"Ваш друг"

Translation:Your friend

November 16, 2015

3 Comments


Anna917444

So ваш is masculine... What are the other forms? I know there is ваші...

July 20, 2018

ngwarai

Someone please correct me if I am wrong. The ones for politeness are Ваш (masculine) Ваша ( feminine ) Ваше ( neuter) Ваші (plural )

The following for familiar Твій (musculine) Твоя (feminine) Твоє (neuter) Твої (plural)

July 28, 2018

AliceDimit

Ваш, ваша, вашi

August 26, 2018
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.