"the whole class"

Translation:весь класс

11/16/2015, 11:36:19 PM

6 Comments


lyranovus

целый класс???

12/24/2015, 7:47:20 AM

chsemyonova

This is ridiculous, I can't believe "целый класс" is still not an acceptable answer. -_-

7/8/2017, 6:04:46 PM

Rus_Ivan

Нет, не принимается до сих пор как верный ответ (5 ноября 2017), хотя жалобы несколько раз отправлялись.

11/5/2017, 12:33:00 PM

CarlosLeye1

Я всё время перепутаю весь и вез <sub>.</sub>

5/8/2016, 6:31:40 AM

BrookeLorren

Why is it класс and not занятия? I thought that класс meant grade.

11/16/2015, 11:36:19 PM

[deactivated user]

    «Заня́тия» is an activity when people study. «Класс» can mean group of school children who study together (class), or the group of people who study the same things because they went to school at the same time (grade), or the class-room, or lots of other things unrelated to studying (e.g. class as in Marxism).

    11/16/2015, 11:47:41 PM
    Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.