"Yes!"

Translation:Ja!

3 years ago

5 Comments


eldershrimp

would jo work as well as ja?

1 year ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

"Jo" can mean "yes", but only as an answer to a negative question. If you're familiar with the French "si", it works the same way.

8 months ago

Wut133
Wut133

Ja Vear så snill

3 years ago

fveldig
fveldig
Mod

vaer/vær*

3 years ago

Andrea84168

What does it mean "Ja ass"?

7 months ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.