"Мне нравится этот стол."

Translation:I like this table.

November 17, 2015

11 Comments


Windrammer

May be innapropriate for some people, but I found it relevant and funny.

November 17, 2015

0141310

That comic is exactly what i thought of immediatley lol

February 24, 2016

m3qx2

I expected some profound insights to why we would use this verb for like... Found something better!

November 18, 2017

QuietDucks1

Im so glad i looked at the coomments

February 13, 2019

xnaut

When you don't have a girlfriend.

June 3, 2016

TFG

I love lamp

February 4, 2016

Ste941

in wich case is мне

December 9, 2017

pinogun

Dative

March 16, 2019

Eric0213

Whats the difference between using "нравится" or "любу" for like. Is one formal and the other informal?

April 16, 2018

floraflure

Nope, нравится means you like something and любить also means to like and also to love. Любовь means love.

October 29, 2018

Vidder

The table is the subject, right? What case is мне in?

March 1, 2018
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.