"Grattis! Du har klarat av det svenska trädet!"

Translation:Congratulations! You have completed the Swedish tree!

November 17, 2015

24 Comments


PumaWhiskers

I'd like to thank the moderators for all their effort!

March 26, 2017

PolyglAna

Tack!

November 17, 2015

___j___

thanks a lot to all the volunteers who devote their personal time to sharing their native language with complete strangers. that's truly priceless. i have some feedback on the application and several suggestions to make about the course and have been meaning to post them on the website since i finished the course months ago. i haven't done that but intend to do it as soon as possible.

May 14, 2018

[deactivated user]

    Proud moment! Man, this really took me a long time. Big thanks to everybody who worked on this tree!

    May 28, 2018

ahxnxa

    tnhx

    December 6, 2015

Mikkolo

    Tack sa mycket svensk trupp! :)

    December 30, 2015

amassink

    Yay!

    February 16, 2016

Kai9116

    <3

    February 2, 2018

davisnin

    I have ten more questions Duo.

    May 9, 2018

cloudcalculator

    Vad roligt! I still have to finish the other rounds though, now that Duolingo has given that option

    May 13, 2018

MihailDimitrov

    Why 'congrats' is not acceptable here? Yet it was accepted in an exercise few moments ago (like: Congrats! It is a boy)

    April 9, 2018

devalanteriel

    Adding one synonym in one place and then having to add it everywhere else in the tree is really cumbersome, since the software wasn't built to handle that. So contributors largely rely on the report option to have it added in multiple locations. That said, I think it's a little to colloquial to accept anywhere.

    April 10, 2018

MihailDimitrov

    Actually it is too colloquial for me too. :) I did not mean to use it but the program prompted it and as it worked once and saves time... well why not? :) Thanks for explaining the above. Will report any further discrepancies.

    April 10, 2018

devalanteriel

    That's fair. I'd have done the same. :)

    April 10, 2018

Sythero

    Contragulations alla! Jag lärde mig mycket.

    April 17, 2018

RoddersOX7

    Cue 'Theme from Rocky' Tack så mycket svenska Två Lingo!

    July 9, 2018

JoshuaKaler

    Tack!

    June 15, 2018

Lisa239025

    Tack :) Grattis alla!!

    January 11, 2019

robert.aron

    tack duo!

    February 7, 2019

Sasa234609

    Det är så mycket bra att se den här meningen :) Det tog mig fyra månader. Jag är så glad nu :)

    February 20, 2019

podgorsk

    what about 'har cleared' as in: [with object] get past or over (something) safely or without touching it: the plane rose high enough to clear the trees | she cleared 1.50 metres in the high jump.

    August 11, 2018

devalanteriel

    We don't really have that verb in Swedish, so we'd use separate descriptions for each of the above.

    August 11, 2018

MtcPzKfwgn

    Tack så mycket Duo!

    June 28, 2019

DavidKinne10

    Jag behöver tacka det hela duolingo laget för den här kursen. Jag har bott 22 månader i sverige och jag kan redan prata och skriva språket med bara några problemer. Båda mina SFI lärarer och mina vänner kan inte ens tro att jag här lärt mig svenska så snabbt så jag berättar för dem att det är tack vare er att jag har gjort det (faktist sitter jag och pratar med en vän på svenska medan jag skriver det hät). Såklart försäker jag att prata så mycket som jag kan på spraket till och med om är jag inte säkert om hur man säger något, dessutom har jag läst tre bocker på svenska men jag skulle aldrig har kommit hit så snabbt utan er. Ett tusen tackar!

    P.S Jag hoppas att min gramatik är ok eftersom jag fick ingen hjälpa på det.

    July 7, 2019
    Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.