1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "You read the book."

"You read the book."

Translation:Sen kitabı okursun.

November 17, 2015

6 Comments


Jack.Makfi

sen kitabi okursun


Heather431262

Where does okudun come into it???


Rodrigo188394

Why okursun, okur not enough with pronoun Sen?


AbdullahJay

The same reason we used " Sen su icerim" You did not write "Sen su icer" did you?


thesweetbee

what's the difference betwen "okursun" and "okudun"


AbdullahJay

Okudun = I read Okursun = You read

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.