1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Güzel Fransa."

"Güzel Fransa."

Translation:Beautiful France.

November 17, 2015

5 Comments


SuhailBanister

Alors, on peut dire, "La belle France"!


sevdigim.dil.TUR

can we say (((((((((((fransa güzel)))))))))))


Selcen_Ozturk

France is beautiful. So no


barackjames

Hello there,in both Turkish and English,while translating a text you need to decide whether are there any adjective or nor.In this example,Beautiful France is an adjective phrase because it has an adjective which is ''beautiful'' and a ''noun'' which is France. Hope this helps,cheers!


JoaoDSouza

It is always an adjective, it's either "attributive" or "predicative".

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.