"She walks."

Переклад:Вона гуляє.

November 18, 2015

5 коментарів


MichaelKac15

Я почув she works


Djalin83

Гуляє чи ходить?


Kaminari_Shiro

Можна перекладати і так і так:

verb (used without object)

1. to advance or travel on foot at a moderate speed or pace; proceed by steps; move by advancing the feet alternately so that there is always one foot on the ground in bipedal locomotion and two or more feet on the ground in quadrupedal locomotion.

2. to move about or travel on foot for exercise or pleasure: We can walk in the park after lunch.


Bohdana277571

А чому написала переклад гуляє і вона сказало що неправильно!

Вивчайте англійську мову, приділяючи цьому лише 5 хвилин на день. Безкоштовно.