"Я не знаю имя композитора, который написал эту музыку."

Translation:I don't know the name of the composer that wrote this music.

3 years ago

7 Comments


palmik235

It should be ....... 'who' wrote this music.

8 months ago

Docteur-Lalla

It should be "who" and not "that".

7 months ago

hohohohohoho
hohohohohoho

Refering a composer as 'that' is quite rude if it is not an AI

2 years ago

Yperdneisteria

the composer's name?

3 years ago

pankrates

I had the same and even though it is not an exact literal translation the meaning is exactly equivalent

2 years ago

___Jake___

писать - imperfective

написать - perfective

9 months ago

AndroidKanada

The robovoice is not pronouncing the final «а» in композитора in slow mode, and it's barely audible in fast mode.

6 months ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.