"Это трудно."

Translation:This is hard.

November 18, 2015

18 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ErikRempe

Both hard as in "difficult" and "hard material"?


R_Andersson

I believe ‘hard’ as in a hard material, would be твёрдый.


R_Andersson

Hej, du bor också I Sverige! Förresten, varför lär du dig svenska på Duolingo om du bor i Sverige? Kommer du inte från Sverige?


ErikRempe

Tja, jo jag är från Sverige. Var bara lite nyfiken på hur det svenska trädet såg ut. Gick igenom alla såna test out skills så det gick rätt fort :)


Zeitschleifer

Only "difficult"


PolyGoat8

what is the difference between трудно and сложно?


digas99

I have the same question. I would like to know if they are interchangeable


Xeniolum

Не труднее венгерского ;)


R_Andersson

Правда. Точно! Я думаю, что японский – самый трудный (труднейший) язык в мире, хотя не говорю по-японски.


NiesomVysoky

Это что она сказала!


NiesomVysoky

Nevermind, it means hard as in difficult.


holderwd93

From google translate: Hard (rigid, stiff) - жесткий Hard (difficult) - трудный Hopefully that's helpful to some.


susanashe

Does трудно only mean 'hard' in the sense of 'difficult'?


anna4111

Why is it трудно rather than трудный or трудное?


Abdel-Wahid

Да, жизен это трудно...


Shawn33773

That's what she said

Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.