"Я люблю прыгать."

Translation:I like jumping.

November 18, 2015

19 Comments


JewishPolyglot

On a trampoline or attached to a parachute or bungee cord?

November 18, 2015

killerman64

can you add me, I keep trying to add you but your page won't load.

February 15, 2018

ph516503

... everyone loves jumping in muddy puddles.

December 1, 2015

yasmine_y

I like jumping to conclusions.

April 14, 2018

EpicMax101

Люблю can mean like or love

January 1, 2016

PalaeoJoe

Yes, when used towards an object it means like but when used towards an animal (including people) it means love.

January 17, 2016

Crawford90

Thank you

October 15, 2017

zuoanqh

its me, russian mario!

July 12, 2018

emmanuelanajao

Turn up the speakers!!! Blasts Martin Garrix mixes

September 29, 2017

25XXV

Why is this "jumping" instead of "to jump" ? Since the verb is in the infinitive I thought that means "to x"

January 9, 2018

dajalyn

Is that what the kids are calling it.

March 2, 2018

MaxZakharz

"I love to jump" makes more sense.

July 4, 2016

laugh2000

Does the г in прыгать sound like "g" or like "v"? It is hard to tell from the audio.

November 11, 2018

wheresalice

Me too

June 24, 2017

Atropos2015

Why is "to love" not acceptable while on "https://forum.duolingo.com/comment/12649413" it is?

April 7, 2019

seabass99

Kind of

July 8, 2016

vesi_puk

Is jumpink or jump

January 5, 2017

Dani347771

I like jumping or i like jump...? What is correct?

April 3, 2017
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.