"Ялюблюпрыгать."

Translation:I like jumping.

3 years ago

14 Comments


JewishPolyglot
JewishPolyglot

On a trampoline or attached to a parachute or bungee cord?

3 years ago

killerman64
killerman64

can you add me, I keep trying to add you but your page won't load.

9 months ago

ph516503
ph516503

... everyone loves jumping in muddy puddles.

3 years ago

EpicMax101

Люблю can mean like or love

2 years ago

PalaeoJoe

Yes, when used towards an object it means like but when used towards an animal (including people) it means love.

2 years ago

Crawford90

Thank you

1 year ago

yasmine_y
yasmine_y

I like jumping to conclusions.

8 months ago

emmanuelanajao

Turn up the speakers!!! Blasts Martin Garrix mixes

1 year ago

MaxZakharz

"I love to jump" makes more sense.

2 years ago

dajalyn

Is that what the kids are calling it.

9 months ago

lwGu6

Why is this "jumping" instead of "to jump" ? Since the verb is in the infinitive I thought that means "to x"

11 months ago

zuoanqh
zuoanqh

its me, russian mario!

5 months ago

laugh2000

Does the г in прыгать sound like "g" or like "v"? It is hard to tell from the audio.

1 month ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.