1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Are you a telemarketer?"

"Are you a telemarketer?"

Translation:Er du telefonselger?

November 18, 2015

7 Comments


OsoGegenHest

No, I just want to let you know about an exciting opportunity.


cstonebr17

Your distant uncle in Nigeria has recently passed away, leaving you $3,000,000 if you will provide us with your credit card information...


Verdian_

Why isn't it "en telefonselger"?


spencer371923

Same question, why it is not "en telefonselger" ?


NattKullav1

So what is a word for a salesperson who sell telephones?


CJ.Dennis

Tricky! It ends in "-er" but it's not plural!


Tyler571849

Im sure this one stays the same plural, but to tell would be by context clues such as dere and not du :)

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.