"США - это большая страна."

Translation:The USA is a big country.

3 years ago

2 Comments


madam_im_adam
madam_im_adam

do they actually say it like the speaker says it, like "scha"? Cause everywhere else I've heard them spell it out, saying like "seh she ah"

3 years ago

Shady_arc
Shady_arc
Mod

Nope, it is pronounced seh - sheh-AH". I am not quite sure why it sounds like that here because the voice synth actually pronounces it correctly (which you may check at the VoiceFabric site).

3 years ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.