1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Biz makarna yeriz."

"Biz makarna yeriz."

Translation:We eat pasta.

November 19, 2015

7 Comments


Will709432

I thought cake was pasta


Farzan_Fathi

Brother, don't confuse Turkish with English :D


Safaa424083

I think its the opposite. Pasta means cake but not the other way round.


Rawan193548

Turkish English Makarna pasta Pasta cake


Chronomatex

Would the gerund version of that be yiyoruz?


DaliaDhiaa

Makarna in english means pasta Pasta in turkesh means cake

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.