"Who likes to sleep and eat?"

Translation:Кто любит спать и есть?

November 20, 2015

13 Comments


taffarelbergamin

о/

November 8, 2016

olimo

Babies sleep and eat at the same time... happy little ones!

November 20, 2015

emmanuelanajao

Me!!!

March 9, 2017

Emilybarker1005

Why wouldn't кто нравится спать и есть be acceptable it said it was wrong and that I had to use кому

March 15, 2016

Tom377343

Because you need to use кому for the same reason you use мне нравится instead of я нравится

September 20, 2018

Nb982

Кому нравится спать и есть. Кто любит спать и есть

October 7, 2018

RayO_Jag

Гарфилд

October 22, 2017

Logo121

I wrote Kto lyubit spat' i est'. What's wrong?

June 3, 2017

Panthela

It's wrong because it's not ciliric alphabet :v

October 22, 2017

Arman763350

Я

December 9, 2017

replica4

Все

June 17, 2018

J0BARR

Why does it want нравится instead of нравятся? Are спать and есть grouped into one unit, or is Duolingo wrong?

June 26, 2018

mOQB4

Есть with ь means have and ест without ь means eat isn't it right?

April 14, 2019
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.