"Ты думаешь о работе?"

Translation:Are you thinking about the job?

November 20, 2015

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


PatrickJam17

Shouldn't this be 'a job' or 'the job', not just 'job'?


Lucasferre241656

Is "do you think about work" right


shaysks

It was accepted to me


Juliepan103

I put, "Are you thinking about work?" Why isn't this accepted?


[deactivated user]

    "Are you thinking of work?" and "Are you thinking about work?" should be accepted answers. Depending on what country you grew up in, they're perfectly viable sentences.


Eruntalion

    Isn't about об? What the difference between these 2?


SergejKos

    Native russian. May be this change debending first letter next word - consonant or vowel. I dont know hard rules.

    Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.