"Look what I have!"

Translation:Смотри, что у меня есть!

November 20, 2015

10 Comments


zsshamalama

Смотри что у меня?

May 20, 2018

treilly

I want to know this too

September 4, 2018

Alf42

Смотрите, что у меня есть was marked incorrect. Should it be reported or is there some reason I'm missing that this is incorrect? Thanks.

November 20, 2015

[deactivated user]

    I believe this should be reported.

    November 20, 2015

Alf42

    I really hope the dev team is also looking at the discussion threads because there are quite a few instances like this (the course being in beta and all) which I didn't report because I was unsure. I'm trying to power through the course so many of these I wouldn't be coming back to for a while..

    November 20, 2015

    [deactivated user]

      I think they do: JanisaChatte and Shady_Arc answer quite a lot of questions here. However, it wouldn't hurt to report a sentence if you get it to make sure it's noticed.

      November 20, 2015

JanisaChatte

      It's accepted now. But next time if there's a formal variation of an informal sentence (and vice versa) that you think should be accepted, please do report it; we'll be more likely to see it that way. :)

      November 21, 2015

drdave19

      Apparently, there's a problem with the programming for transliteration. It's not accepting soft sign (') or hard sign (") characters. I have reported the issue.

      February 23, 2016

Wombat363404

      "Смотри что я имею"?

      February 11, 2017

DmitryS92

      Посмотри, что у меня есть! - wrong...

      November 28, 2018
      Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.