"Ейтутненравится."

Translation:She does not like it here.

3 years ago

6 Comments


Owlll
Owlll

What is the link with "Time and Numbers"? It seems more related to cases or places

3 years ago

Jin.Lee.
Jin.Lee.

I think so.. It's weird.

2 years ago

75savard
75savard

why use dative here?

7 months ago

WquDT
WquDT

I think it has to do with HpaBNTCR . Dative is used with this verb to like. It's abit like gustar in Spanish. It's not a typical verb.

3 months ago

Salman894260

What's wrong with 'She doesn't enjoy here'?

6 months ago

WquDT
WquDT

You would have to say" she doesn't enjoy it here" but the meaning is different. It means she does not have fun here but the sentence above says , she doesn't like it which is more negative.

3 months ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.