"Siamo diversi quando dormiamo."

Translation:We are different when we sleep.

November 21, 2015

9 Comments


clarkiecat

What the heck does this even mean in English?

November 21, 2015

Parappa1

It means that some of us have really scary bed faces.

December 23, 2015

AugustHThomsen

Not to mention bed heads! :-O yikes

March 1, 2019

tacs77

Lack of sleep affects your personality. It's something parents of young kids know well

December 4, 2018

AugustHThomsen

Yes. And parents are known to be especially appreciative of their children - when they're SLEEPING! heh

March 1, 2019

Heather163006

In english it means we sleep differently i.e. some people sleep calmly some move about all night.

May 3, 2018

ToddDowty

Listening tasks are dreadful. I keep hearing v as 1st letter of words when, in fact, they might be d or f. I'm using google to check and it turns out it is not my hearing: on google i can clearly hear the word. I really think DL need to address this issue as not being able to understand anything being spoken is totally useless. I know, i know... DL best thing blah blah blah. But PLEASE can we have a speaker who can pronoune for the novice??

February 15, 2019

Kismiko

I wrote "we differ when we sleep" and it was marked wrong :/

July 24, 2018

Tommy556270

Because diverse is an adjective.

January 11, 2019
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.