1. Fórum
  2. >
  3. Tópico: English
  4. >
  5. "I will find someone like you…

"I will find someone like you."

Tradução:Eu encontrarei alguém como você.

November 22, 2015

32 Comentários


Bruno161609

Never mind, I'll find someone like you; I wish nothing but the best for you too...


Kauane26687

Dont forget me, i beg


Dino55555

Cause i remember when you said ...


uglynakedguy

sometimes it lasts in love but sometimes it hurts instead


euzinhavic

You'd know how the time flies, only yesterday was the time of our lives


EPOSantos

We were born and raised
In a summer haze
Bound by the surprise of our glory days


AdoniLucas

I hate to turn up out of the blue uninvited...


S_e_r_9_1_0

But I...couldn't stay away, I couldn't fight it.


isarchtk

but i coudnt stay away..


joaomarcos2rs

but I couldn't stay away I couldn't fight it...


Fernandes-Filipe

Tu é igual a você. Em inglês "you" significa tanto Tu como Voce!!!


RosaPereir16

Não aceita:"Eu vou encontrar alguém como tu". Estranho...


ceaer

Tecnicamente, "eu vou encontrar" = "I am going to find", "eu encontrarei" = "I will find"


Gabriel366784

Não seria correto o 'ti' em vez de 'tu' ? 'Como' não é preposição ?


MickaelPer7

Eu escrevi "Encontrarei alguém como tu". Alguém pode-me dizer porque é que tem de ser você em vez de tu?


Jaderson259980

Eu poderia traduzir esta frase com EU VOU EMCONTRAR ALGUÉM QUE GOSTA DE VOCÊ?


ceaer

Não, isso seria "I am going to find someone who likes you"


amir.sobrinho

Ceaer, poderia ser: "I will find someone who likes you"?


ceaer

O problema é com o "someone who likes you". Isso significa "alguém que gosta de você", não é a tradução correta aqui.

"someone like you" = alguém como você


amir.sobrinho

Entendi. Em "someone like you" o termo "like" não é verbo, mas conjunção


lnxred

Não aceita "como tu". Sou do nordeste do Brasil e as vezes usamos TU nesse caso.


ceaer

Usa o botão de reportar um problema para dizer que sua resposta deveria ser aceita.


Baguim1

Infelizmente, nesta data ainda não aceitam "...como tu". Reportado mais uma vez.


marcelvga

Eu vou encontrar alguém como você. Certo?


manuelmaciel58

Comento somente para reforçar. Como você-é português do Brasil, como tu-é português de Portugal.Ambos estão corretos, mas o Duolingo apenas considera o português do Brasil!


vandanezimaciel

There are regions in Brazil where people speak TU not VOCÊ. Exemple: Alguém como tu > someone like you


RitaDoming17

o 'tu' ou o 'voce' é a mesmíssima coisa. em portugal usa-se mais o tu. acabamos por progredir aos zig zags por causa deste tipo de erros. e lamentavelmente o site deixou de ter qualquer actualização ou verificação deste tipo de situações faz 2 anos o que + dia - dia vai acabar por ser desacreditado.


DaisyBernacki

Adele! Umas das musicas mais fáceis para estudar inglês! Someone like you


JooXavier754641

It is not a question of the "Tu" is only for the Portuguese of Portugal, because we also use "você”. Those also happens in the African countries of Guinea-Bissau, Angola, Mozambique, in the Atlantic Islands of Cape Verde, and São Tomé and in Asia, in Timor and Macao, and of course, as many have already point out, in different regions of the immense Brazil both terms are used. We all choose one of the terms for cultural reasons. An example is what happens with foreign movies (that in Portugal are all subtitled). Until the couple gives their first romantic kiss the translator uses "você", but from the exact moment in which they kiss he changes for "tu".


GabriellaV701176

Como saber se o like na frase significa como ou o verbo gostar?depende do contexto?


ceaer

Sim, contexto.

Aprenda inglês em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.
Comece agora