1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Вони не люблять червень."

"Вони не люблять червень."

Translation:They do not like June.

November 22, 2015

6 Comments


Zonia435615

Ні! В Канаді, в червні, ростуть пахучі японські черешні, косатиня, качки летять, всяке зілля росте.....дуже гарно в Британські Колюмбії! :D


Jenni7771

Why do they not like june?


sagitta145

Чому вони не люблять червень? :)


MatthewOrlowski

Тому що у Канаді рідко може бути сніг, навіть у червні!


sagitta145

Вони не люблять червень, тому що в червні в Канаді сніг? О_о

Чи тому що в червні в Канаді немає снігу? :D


manat297076

Because in the state of New Mexico June is the hottest month. I mean, really nastily hot, like about, or higher, 100 F. While in July the monsoon season might come and the temperature drops, and it can become even quite lovely.

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.