"Вони не люблять червень."

Translation:They do not like June.

3 years ago

6 Comments


Zonia435615

Ні! В Канаді, в червні, ростуть пахучі японські черешні, косатиня, качки летять, всяке зілля росте.....дуже гарно в Британські Колюмбії! :D

2 years ago

Jenni7771
Jenni7771

Why do they not like june?

3 years ago

sagitta145
sagitta145
Mod

Чому вони не люблять червень? :)

3 years ago

MatthewOrlowski

Тому що у Канаді рідко може бути сніг, навіть у червні!

2 years ago

sagitta145
sagitta145
Mod

Вони не люблять червень, тому що в червні в Канаді сніг? О_о

Чи тому що в червні в Канаді немає снігу? :D

2 years ago

manat297076
manat297076Plus

Because in the state of New Mexico June is the hottest month. I mean, really nastily hot, like about, or higher, 100 F. While in July the monsoon season might come and the temperature drops, and it can become even quite lovely.

4 months ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.