"Вони не люблять червень."

Translation:They do not like June.

November 22, 2015

6 Comments


Zonia435615

Ні! В Канаді, в червні, ростуть пахучі японські черешні, косатиня, качки летять, всяке зілля росте.....дуже гарно в Британські Колюмбії! :D

November 7, 2016

Jenni7771

Why do they not like june?

November 22, 2015

sagitta145

Чому вони не люблять червень? :)

November 24, 2015

MatthewOrlowski

Тому що у Канаді рідко може бути сніг, навіть у червні!

July 14, 2016

sagitta145

Вони не люблять червень, тому що в червні в Канаді сніг? О_о

Чи тому що в червні в Канаді немає снігу? :D

July 18, 2016

manat297076

Because in the state of New Mexico June is the hottest month. I mean, really nastily hot, like about, or higher, 100 F. While in July the monsoon season might come and the temperature drops, and it can become even quite lovely.

August 12, 2018
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.