1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Russian
  4. >
  5. "wrong username or password"

"wrong username or password"

Translation:неверный логин или пароль

November 22, 2015

6 Comments


Mutusen

Can you say неправильный instead of неверный?


JanisaChatte

Yes you can. It is accepted now.


shkrjab

username — имя пользователя not логин!!!!


Thom844913

If the two words had different genders, which genders the adjective be?


Shady_arc

With или, the gender will match the first word and the adjective will be in the singular (if the first noun is in the singular, of course).


MatejPavlk1

Do russian people have original Russian words for "login", "site", "flashdisc" and other modern words, especialy words used in this course ?

Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.