"I am walking near the bed."

Translation:Я хожу возле кровати.

3 years ago

10 Comments


fjomip
fjomip

does иду work here?

1 year ago

Aik143MU

why is "иду" incorrect?

4 months ago

aspencer

Does близко work?

3 years ago

Shady_arc
Shady_arc
Mod

It does not, and I would not use it even if you made in grammatical.

3 years ago

millerdp7

Почему?

2 years ago

DukeMcFister

Why is it "krovati" and not just "krovat" since it's a singular object?

2 years ago

qfish
qfish

It's genetive because of возле

2 years ago

Yitz20
Yitz20

Is У correct here instead of ВОЗЛЕ ?

1 year ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.