"Ці жінки працювали на півдні."

Translation:These women worked in the South.

November 23, 2015

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ThomasCree2

This still needs to be changed. The audio says in Ukrainian "як довго вона працювала на півдні?", but the text reads "Ці жінки працювали на півдні."


sagitta145

Disabled the audio. Will re-record as soon as possible.

Please don't duplicate report messages in the comments :)

Now this comment will stay up after the issue is fixed, and the new meaningful comments that ask about grammar or syntax or meaning will be buried below....


Mr.Xee

I still hear the wrong audio


sagitta145

With my powers, I can disable the audio (which I did, but it doesn't work) and record new audio (which I can do, but for some reason only for the exercises with no audio, I can't replace the old audio).

I have already notified the staff, let's see :)


-aks-

disable this sentence ? change text ?


sagitta145

Is it correct now? Bugs have been fixed, I tried again just now :)

(sorry for bad quality, I don't have a good microphone at the moment)


bright_flash

If the course creators meant the South as a geographical region, I'm pretty sure південь should have been capitalized as well

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.