"вкусная утка"

Translation:tasty duck

November 23, 2015

17 Comments

Sorted by top post

flootzavut

The ducks from the animals section are like <_<

November 27, 2015

ReraCikap

I agree. I think quite a few people feel uncomfortable about this sentense :(

January 3, 2016

efisgpr

HAHAHA

March 19, 2016

Lemmenjuoma

I feel like утка is for this course what kylling is for the Norwegian one...

November 23, 2015

ph516503

...and "pomme" in the French one.

December 7, 2015

Girl_in_Green

Now I need to learn Norwegian to figure out what 'kylling' means...

November 29, 2015

Lemmenjuoma

It means 'chicken' :)

November 29, 2015

efisgpr

Or eend for the Dutch course...lol.

March 19, 2016

Iskren_sable

In the Dansih one they use both "kylling" and "and" a lot, but "and" beats it

June 21, 2016

pye20

kylling taste like chicken ‧ en.wiktionary.org/wiki/kylling

December 20, 2018

belridetulo

Russian Duolingo is definitely the least duck friendly among all

December 31, 2017

EgoB17

R.I.P duck. 20??-20??. It was tasty.

March 20, 2019

jAdinegoro

Конечно они вкусные с зеленым соусом чили))

May 27, 2017

DanielYeun2

What's difference between delicious and tasty here?

April 27, 2018

TheFinkie

They're the same.

October 22, 2018

HaydenBock

Tasty composer, yum yum

June 28, 2019

Katherine223628

Do Russians eat a lot of duck meat?

August 18, 2019
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.