"вкуснаяутка"

Translation:tasty duck

3 years ago

14 Comments


flootzavut
flootzavutPlus

The ducks from the animals section are like <_<

3 years ago

ReraCikap
ReraCikap

I agree. I think quite a few people feel uncomfortable about this sentense :(

2 years ago

efisgpr
efisgpr

HAHAHA

2 years ago

Lemmenjuoma

I feel like утка is for this course what kylling is for the Norwegian one...

3 years ago

ph516503
ph516503

...and "pomme" in the French one.

3 years ago

Girl_in_Green

Now I need to learn Norwegian to figure out what 'kylling' means...

3 years ago

Lemmenjuoma

It means 'chicken' :)

3 years ago

efisgpr
efisgpr

Or eend for the Dutch course...lol.

2 years ago

Iskren_sable
Iskren_sable

In the Dansih one they use both "kylling" and "and" a lot, but "and" beats it

2 years ago

belridetulo
belridetulo

Russian Duolingo is definitely the least duck friendly among all

11 months ago

DanielYeun2

What's difference between delicious and tasty here?

7 months ago

TheFinkie

They're the same.

1 month ago

jAdinegoro
jAdinegoro

Конечно они вкусные с зеленым соусом чили))

1 year ago

KrisLoquat
KrisLoquat

Ew y'all.

8 months ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.