"Måltidet"

Translation:The meal

2 years ago

6 Comments


tulldritt

Isn't "tid" feminine/masculine and the definite form of måltid therefor either "måltida" or "måltiden"? If not, why so?

2 years ago

Tattamin
Tattamin

How can I discern "måltidet" from "måltider" in the listening comprehension?

2 years ago

Ingebj
Ingebj

With practice you should be able to hear the r at the end?

2 years ago

Tattamin
Tattamin

I can only hope ...

2 years ago

Scout303127

"The meal." Sounds so ominous for some reason

4 months ago

JasonOrkou

Vi har kjøtten.

1 month ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.