"Måltidet"

Translation:The meal

November 24, 2015

8 Comments


tulldritt

Isn't "tid" feminine/masculine and the definite form of måltid therefor either "måltida" or "måltiden"? If not, why so?


Scout303127

"The meal." Sounds so ominous for some reason


Tattamin

How can I discern "måltidet" from "måltider" in the listening comprehension?


Ingebj

With practice you should be able to hear the r at the end?


Tattamin

I can only hope ...


grauer_Pilger

I have some difficulties as well...


KairiAddams

I don't know what you mean

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.