"Иванлюбитсерыечашки."

Translation:Ivan likes gray cups.

3 years ago

13 Comments


flootzavut
flootzavutPlus

This is such a random sentence LOL

3 years ago

lmitator

Sounds like часки

1 year ago

nmlunt

Yeah, pronunciation from this bot is not the best.

7 months ago

CatCeanndana

...Everyone has their preferences.

1 year ago

BAnastasia1

Какие часки,простите?

10 months ago

dOvA118602

Звучит как "чаСки"

9 months ago

Fiachra691900
Fiachra691900

Ivan loves grey cups ?

2 years ago

flootzavut
flootzavutPlus

comment/11754722

Любить doesn't mean love when used with something like cups, it just means like :)

2 years ago

fridelain
fridelain

Ivan carnally desires grey cups.

7 months ago

MatthewSan781052

Well this answers one question and raises so many others.

6 months ago

CarolineK19
CarolineK19

I put "Ivan loves grey cups". This answer should be accepted.

3 months ago

cxobi
cxobi

I agree

3 months ago

strubkin
strubkin

Ivan loves gray cups

2 months ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.