"Ты похожа на Дженни."

Translation:You look like Jenny.

November 24, 2015

6 Comments


KingHarald

Why not ¨You are similar to Jenny¨?

December 24, 2016

gokhan.akay

Hi guys, which one is correct? ты похож на я/меня/мне ? Thanks!

November 24, 2015

Fari_Dee

Nouns and pronouns which follow these words (похож на) need the Accusative case. So, yes, меня is correct.

March 27, 2016

mightypotatoe

На меня

November 24, 2015

POCKOCMOC

Does it refer to the physic, the personality or both?

April 11, 2017

Neon_Iceberg

It can refer to either one, it depends on the context.

March 17, 2019
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.