"Мненадопомытьгрибыикартошку."

Translation:I need to wash mushrooms and potatoes.

3 years ago

6 Comments


CsabaSndor
CsabaSndor

Sorry, but I was listening to this song when I got this sentence... :) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lmuseX1ujpM - Mrs. Potato Head

3 years ago

Veivampire

Yassss

4 months ago

Chamanit
Chamanit

potato, Singular, or kartoshki

3 years ago

[deactivated user]

    Карто́шка is a mass noun, it's not used in plural.

    3 years ago

Henrik681658

    To "clean" should also be accepted here, as it is for other sentences

    2 years ago

CaporalV

    Why not "I must wash mushrooms and potatoes"?

    2 years ago
    Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.