"Один рік, два роки, п'ять років"

Translation:One year, two years, five years

November 25, 2015

4 Comments


lualrija57

why does "years" is write in two different ways?

January 17, 2016

Dasintro

It's grammatical idiom:

"роки" (Nominative plural) - with numerals that end with 2,3,4
"років" (Genitive plural) - with numeral that end with 5,6,7,8,9,0

February 27, 2016

nadine29

No sound for sentence.

November 25, 2015

agnieha6

same for me :(

October 23, 2016
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.