"Твоя кошка пьёт из моей чашки."

Translation:Your cat drinks from my cup.

3 years ago

10 Comments


Neon_Iceberg
Neon_Iceberg

You don't know the whole truth dude, actually you drink from its cup )

3 years ago

GIvanovJG
GIvanovJG

I that case, an appology towards the cat is in order.

2 years ago

Akuhime-sama

I let my cats stick their noses in my water bottles. It's very cute.

2 years ago

SweetDog_37
SweetDog_37

In what form is чашки here? I am having difficulty understanding the conjugation in this case.

2 years ago

Neon_Iceberg
Neon_Iceberg

Singular, in genitive case:

http://bezbukv.ru/inflect/чашка

2 years ago

JWolf88
JWolf88

I put "Your cat is drinking from my cup" Should this be accepted?

2 years ago

Neon_Iceberg
Neon_Iceberg

Yes, your choice is correct. Click on the "report button" if this one wasn't accepted.

2 years ago

MagaDzhabr

Happens everytime...

1 year ago

websmasha

Drinks what, exactly?

1 year ago

websmasha

No fair!

1 year ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.