"Твоя кошка пьёт из моей чашки."

Translation:Your cat drinks from my cup.

November 25, 2015

10 Comments


Neon_Iceberg

You don't know the whole truth dude, actually you drink from its cup )

November 25, 2015

GIvanovJG

I that case, an appology towards the cat is in order.

February 10, 2016

Akuhime-sama

I let my cats stick their noses in my water bottles. It's very cute.

June 12, 2016

SweetDog_37

In what form is чашки here? I am having difficulty understanding the conjugation in this case.

July 9, 2016

Neon_Iceberg

Singular, in genitive case:

http://bezbukv.ru/inflect/чашка

August 10, 2016

JWolf88

I put "Your cat is drinking from my cup" Should this be accepted?

August 24, 2016

Neon_Iceberg

Yes, your choice is correct. Click on the "report button" if this one wasn't accepted.

August 24, 2016

MagaDzhabr

Happens everytime...

April 22, 2017

websmasha

Drinks what, exactly?

May 11, 2017

websmasha

No fair!

May 11, 2017
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.