"We are here."

Translation:Ми тут.

November 25, 2015

4 Comments


appiechocki

How am i supposed to learn the latin alphabet equivalence to type in when i have never seen any of the words in this alphabet?

November 25, 2015

sagitta145
Mod

Firstly, by trial and error. Secondly, this, what you want is #3 I guess

November 26, 2015

MarietOdin

Mи means my and we at the same time? Or am I mistaken?

September 17, 2016

MamaBear228974

Ми is we, and мій/моя/моє/мої is my (or mine). Мій is masculine, моя is feminine, моє is neuter, мої is plural.

July 19, 2018
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.