"There are no such beds here."

Translation:Таких кроватей здесь нет.

3 years ago

7 Comments


kpagcha

Why not здесь нет таких кроватей? ...

3 years ago

mightypotatoe

It should be fine. If it's not accepted, report it.

3 years ago

Lionrich

What about: "Таких кроватей нет здесь"?

5 months ago

Hatul_Madan

Может, добавите "Здесь нет таких кроватей"?

3 years ago

ColeDonnelly

Why is кроватей in the genitive case?

2 years ago

edyapd

Может быть ЭТО поможет.

2 years ago

noims

Because of the нет (or, by rule of thumb, because you're talking about the number of beds - in this case none)

3 months ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.