1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Russian
  4. >
  5. "There are no such beds here."

"There are no such beds here."

Translation:Таких кроватей здесь нет.

November 25, 2015

7 Comments


Lionrich

What about: "Таких кроватей нет здесь"?


kpagcha

Why not здесь нет таких кроватей? ...


mightypotatoe

It should be fine. If it's not accepted, report it.


Hatul_Madan

Может, добавите "Здесь нет таких кроватей"?


ColeDonnelly

Why is кроватей in the genitive case?


edyapd

Может быть ЭТО поможет.


noims

Because of the нет (or, by rule of thumb, because you're talking about the number of beds - in this case none)

Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.