"Are they actors?"

Translation:Они актёры?

November 26, 2015

6 Comments


WernickesArea

Why is они used here and not ети? Or do they both work? What is они? They are?

December 30, 2016

RussiaForNico

I have no clue about the difference of они и ети too. pls help someone

November 19, 2017

SergioAndr541505

Они is THEY . a personal pronoun

September 13, 2018

SergioAndr541505

And актёры is actors ( plural)

September 13, 2018

HundjeWum

I miss the signs with the Russian words.

December 3, 2018

RTog6KRX

it s exactly what i wrote

March 6, 2019
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.